Live streaming, Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 begins on February 12: where to watch – full schedule

Get ready for two weeks of thrilling T20 cricket as the Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 kicks off on February 12 and runs until February 27 in Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai.

Featuring eight formidable teams, a total of 31 action-packed T20 matches will be played in the second edition of NMPL T20.

Participating Teams:

  1. Ambernath Avengers
  2. Belapur Blasters
  3. Kalyan Tuskers
  4. Koparkhairane Titans
  5. Mira Bhayandar Lions
  6. Sanpada Scorpions
  7. Thane Tigers
  8. Vashi Warriors

Tournament Format: Each team will face off against the others once in a round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after the league matches will advance to the semi-finals.

Final Showdown: The winners of the two semi-final clashes will battle it out in the Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 final on February 27.

Venue: All the electrifying matches of the NMPL 2024 will take place at the prestigious Mazgaon Cricket Club in Kalamboli.

Past Champions: Mira Bhayandar Lions emerged victorious in the previous edition of NMPL T20, defeating Thane Tigers by seven wickets in the thrilling 2023 final.

Where to Watch: Catch all the live action of the Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 on the FanCode app and website. Please note that there will be no live telecast of the tournament on any TV channel in India.

Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 teams and squads

Ambernath Avengers: Chandraprakash Bharadwaj, Jayesh Patil, Kalash Rai, Nikhil Patil, Omkar Karandikar, Sanket Gowari, Srujan Athawale, Adarsh Upadhyay, Ajay Taak, Kartike Savle, Parag Jadhav, Saksham Jha, Suchit Devali, Vishwajit Jagdale, Yash Singh, Akash Anand, Ravi Solanki, Sarvesh Patil, Anzar Mirza, Arjun Rawat, Bhavin Darji, Javed Khan, Mohd Danish, Nandan Kamath

Belapur Blasters: Ankeet Chavan, Chinmay Sutar, Mayank Pike, Omkar Rahate, Omkar Umbarkar, Roshan Jadhav, Rugved More, Bhavesh Patel, Emaad Jindani, Hrushikesh Pawar, Mandar Garudeas, Pankaj Pardeshi, Saiel Pol, Sairaj Patil, Ajay Badode (wicket-keeper), Aman Khan (wicket-keeper), Prateet Gotsurve (wicket-keeper), Ankit Vishwakarma, Atul Singh, Dharmendra Gupta, Hamza Khan, Jaleel Khan, Rahul Mhatre, Tejas Nanaware

Kalyan Tuskers: Ashitosh Mali, Gopendra Bohara, Japjeet Randhawa, Sandeep Saroj, Shubham Yadav, Aman Khan, Aryan Kadam, Ayushman Yadav, Bhavesh Patil, Dashrath Chavan, Prasad Shingote, Ravi Vishwakarma, Soham Dhumal, Varun Thakkar, Arman Shaikh (wicket-keeper), Yogesh Takawale, Dhaval Urvilkumar Patel, Harsh Shrawage, Jagdish Ranka, Prithvik Pandit, Rushikesh Jadhav, Sangram Ranaware

Koparkhairane Titans: Ajinkya Deshmukh, Preet Nanda, Sahil Gode, Suryaprakash Jaiswar, Aditya Pawar, Hrishikesh Gore, Salman Ahmed, Shashank Jadhav, Tanish Shetty, Vidhyadhar Kamat, Aditya Srivastava (wicket-keeper), Bins Neyyoth (wicket-keeper), Vicky Patil (wicket-keeper), Akash Pawar, Anjdeep Lad, Anurag Divekar, Ashwin Shelke, Neel Bhanushali, Prabhakar Nishad, Sarfaraz Shaikh, Shreyash Gurav, Shubham Shinde

Mira Bhayandar Lions: Abhishek Jain, Jitesh Raut, Manish Yadav, Musavir Khote, Sahil Jadhav, Sandeep Gupta, Virat Chaturverdi, Aman Patel, Amit Panday, Mohak Joshi, Om Kamat, Rajnish Prajapati, Ravindra Sante, Vinayak Bhoir, Yaseen Shaikh, Shashank Shekhar (wicket-keeper), Ajinkya Divekar, Anurag Singh, Babli Sharma, Jahangir Ansari, Khizer Dafedar, Mohammed Dakhani, Prasann Shukla, Vaibhav Bhardwaj

Sanpada Scorpions: Ankush Paswan, Anup Fulper, Kaushik Kharat, Malhar Vanjari, Pradeep Pandey, Pradnesh Thakur, Tushar Chate, Akash Sharma, Akhilesh Shimpi, Amol Tanpure, Arbaaz Shaikh, Ashish Kolte, Jay Dhatrak, Shashwat Jagtap, Sumedh Nikam, Yogesh Patil, Pintu Yadav (wicket-keeper), Ronaki Anilkumar (wicket-keeper), Hemant Buchade, Sachin Chaudhari, Shaun Rodrigues, Vishal Singh

Thane Tigers: Harsh Mogaveera, Meet Jain, Parag Patil, Shreeraj Anant Gharat, Aarush Patankar, Akash Malbari, Aniket Khadpe, Aryan Dalal, Bhuvan Patil, Rohit Joshi, Saurabh Tiwari, Vedant Haridas, Rahul Magade (wicket-keeper), Shourya Desai, Akash Parkar, Anurag Mishra, Gaurav Singh, Gautam Sathe, Harshal Soni, Parikshit Valsangkar, Shivansh Singh, Siddhant Gadhave, Tanish Patkar, Tushar Kadam

Vashi Warriors: Aashmaan Katyal, Atharva Adhikari, Mehul Gokani, Sahil Phegade, Shubham Punyarthi, Siddhant Singh, Yogesh Pawar, Atharva Dikholkar, Dhrumil Matkar, Nirankar Sharma, Omkar Chettiar, Pratik Rajan, Prayag Kumar, Sagar Mishra, Satyalaksh Jain, Pranav Dhawande (wicket-keeper), Sachin Yadav (wicket-keeper), Aayush Singh, Ajay Mishra, Aquib Shaikh, Harsh Pant, Kunal Nawarange, Shreyansh Bogar, Uzair Khan

Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 schedule and match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, February 12

Mira Bhayandar Lions vs Koparkhairane Titans – 10:00 AM

Thane Tigers vs Sanpada Scorpions – 5:30 PM

Tuesday, February 13

Kalyan Tuskers vs Ambernath Avengers – 10:00 AM

Vashi Warriors vs Belapur Blasters – 5:30 PM

Wednesday, February 14

Ambernath Avengers vs Koparkhairane Titans – 10:00 AM

Sanpada Scorpions vs Mira Bhayandar Lions – 5:30 PM

Thursday, February 15

Belapur Blasters vs Thane Tigers – 10:00 AM

Vashi Warriors vs Kalyan Tuskers – 5:30 PM

Friday, February 16

Sanpada Scorpions vs Belapur Blasters – 10:00 AM

Mira Bhayandar Lions vs Ambernath Avengers – 5:30 PM

Saturday, February 17

Koparkhairane Titans vs Vashi Warriors – 10:00 AM

Thane Tigers vs Kalyan Tuskers – 5:30 PM

Sunday, February 18

Belapur Blasters vs Mira Bhayandar Lions – 10:00 AM

Ambernath Avengers vs Vashi Warriors – 5:30 PM

Monday, February 19

Kalyan Tuskers vs Sanpada Scorpions – 10:00 AM

Koparkhairane Titans vs Thane Tigers – 5:30 PM

Tuesday, February 20

Mira Bhayandar Lions vs Vashi Warriors – 10:00 AM

Belapur Blasters vs Kalyan Tuskers – 5:30 PM

Wednesday, February 21

Ambernath Avengers vs Thane Tigers – 10:00 AM

Sanpada Scorpions vs Koparkhairane Titans – 5:30 PM

Thursday, February 22

Kalyan Tuskers vs Mira Bhayandar Lions – 10:00 AM

Thane Tigers vs Vashi Warriors – 5:30 PM

Friday, February 23

Koparkhairane Titans vs Belapur Blasters – 10:00 AM

Sanpada Scorpions vs Ambernath Avengers – 5:30 PM

Saturday, February 24

Kalyan Tuskers vs Koparkhairane Titans – 10:00 AM

Mira Bhayandar Lions vs Thane Tigers – 5:30 PM

Sunday, February 25

Vashi Warriors vs Sanpada Scorpions – 10:00 AM

Belapur Blasters vs Ambernath Avengers – 5:30 PM

Monday, February 26

Semi-final 1 – 10:00 AM

Semi-final 2 – 5:30 PM

Tuesday, February 27

Navi Mumbai Premier League 2024 final – 5:30 PM

Don’t miss the excitement as the top teams battle it out for cricketing glory in the heart of Navi Mumbai!

TheTopBookies